Report item
Item specifics
Product Description

Free Shipping 50M FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord SC to SC Simplex Singlemode SC-SC 50 Meters SM Fiber Optic Jumper

Application

Long distance and local optical transmission network, data transmission network, image transmission networks, CATV, optical test instruments, photoelectric automatic control system

Description
The fiber optic drop cable patch cord has two connectors in each end of the cable to make connection; pigtail cable is one cable with a connector. The connectors are with SC type, ceramic ferrule to be polished as UPC . A SM convertion patch cord is with two different connector. Our produces high performance patch cord with advanced grinding tech, imported processing facilities and scale economies effected.

Technical specification
 

Item

Parameters

Insertion Loss

SM≤0.2dB

Return Loss

PC≥45dB UPC≥50dB, APC≥60

Mating over 1000 times

Variety Insertion Loss<0.20db 0="" 3db="" td="">

Temperature

-40 to +85

Tensile Strength

45Kg(exclude φ0.9SM fiber)

Vibration Test

<0.1dB(5-50Hz,1.5SM amplitude)

Produt Details:

1.SC-SC Singlemode Simplex 50M Drop Cable Patch cord

2.Length:50 Meters

3.Color:Black

4.Type:Tensile metal reinforcement

5.Insertion Loss: Less Than 0.3dB ,Return Loss:more than 50dBTB2.738kFXXXXXqXXXXXXXXXXXX_!!2104311388TB2an4qlVXXXXb.XXXXXXXXXXXX_!!2104311388TB2SoALlFXXXXXpXXXXXXXXXXXX_!!2104311388TB20_6ieXXXXXaGXpXXXXXXXXXX_!!2104311388

 

Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.5kg (1.10lb.)
  • Package Size: 20cm x 20cm x 5cm (7.87in x 7.87in x 1.97in)
Shipping
Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.
Quantity: Ship to:
Packaging Details
  • Unit Type: piece
  • Package Weight: 0.5kg (1.10lb.)
  • Package Size: 20cm x 20cm x 5cm (7.87in x 7.87in x 1.97in)
Payment
We support the following payment methods. All payments made on AliExpress are processed by Alipay.